National Commitment Roundup, April 11-17
In this article:
Here are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com. Recent Commits GIRLS Class of 2023 NCAA Division I F Olivia Bori Olivia Bori F…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingHere are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com.
Recent Commits
GIRLS
Class of 2023
NCAA Division I
F Olivia Bori Olivia Bori F Bartram Trail (FL) | 2023 State FL – Florida Elite SA/Bartram Trail (Fla.) – Florida Atlantic
M Ava Marvin Ava Marvin M Tuscarora (VA) | 2023 VA – FC Virginia/Tuscarora (Va.) – William & Mary
D Lily Patterson Lily Patterson D Rock Bridge (MO) | 2023 #162 Nation MO – Lou Fusz/Rock Bridge (Mo.) – Kansas State
D Emma Revels Emma Revels GK Bartram Trail (FL) | 2023 FL – North Florida SA/Bartram Trail (Fla.) – College of Charleston
M Amayah Singleton Amayah Singleton D Heritage | 2023 NC – Wake FC/Heritage (N.C.) – Wyoming
M Morgan Struttman Morgan Struttman M Liberty (MO) | 2023 MO – Sporting STL/Liberty (Mo.) – Alabama
F Ella White Ella White F Burnsville | 2023 MN – MN Eclipse/Burnsville (Minn.) – Louisiana Tech
NCAA Division III
M Akina Boynton Akina Boynton F Freeport | 2023 PA – Century Steel/Freeport (Pa.) – Penn State-Behrend
Class of 2022
NCAA Division I
M Nahla Dominquez – FC United/Evanston (Ill.) – Chicago State
D/M Luci Bair – Indiana Fire/Carmel (Ind.) – Bellarmine
NCAA Division II
M/D Apryl Alvarez – Heartland CC (Texas) – Texas A&M-International
M Bianka Batagelj – Burlington Force (Canada) – Davenport University
GK Grace Glover Grace Glover M UT – Utah Avalanche/Sky View (Utah) – Regis
NCAA Division III
D Jennalyn Aravena – FC Copa Academy/Edison (N.J.) – Wilkes
F Alessia Codella – FC Copa Academy/Peddie School (N.J.) – Johns Hopkins
GK Brigid Enright – Pacesetter/Lake (Ohio) – Heidelberg
M Gabriella Muccio – FC Copa Academy/Manalapan (N.J.) – Penn State-Harrisburg
F/M Kalie Quaglia – Black Mountain Freedom/Holy Redeemer (Pa.) – Susquehanna
M Yukino Wakatsuki – Tennessee SC/Franklin (Tenn.) – New York University
BOYS
Class of 2022
NCAA Division I
M Jakob Benz Jakob Benz M NC – Charlotte Independence/Cuthbertson (N.C.) – South Carolina-Upstate
M Eric King – FC Copa Academy/Scholars Academy (N.Y.) – Manhattan
NCAA Division II
D Noel Ellis – St. Robert of Newminster (England) – West Virginia Wesleyan
NCAA Division III
M/F Joshua Auces – Huskies FC/Holmes (Texas) – Concordia (Texas)
M Adam Knutson – Cap City/Dripping Springs (Texas) – Trinity
M Ian Landsittel – FC Copa Academy/New Providence (N.J.) – Alfred University
D/M Will Pearce – Southern Soccer Academy/Whitewater (Ga.) – LaGrange
NAIA
GK Casey Ruvolo Casey Ruvolo GK Boulder Creek | 2022 AZ – SC del Sol/Boulder Creek (Ariz.) – Southern Oregon
JuCo
F Ethan Bartee – West Side Alliance/Pryor (Okla.) – Northern Oklahoma