National Commitment Roundup, April 25-May 1
In this article:
Here are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com. Recent Commits GIRLS Class of 2023 NCAA Division I D Isa Bergeron-Prejean Isa Bergeron-Prejean D…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingHere are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com.
Recent Commits
GIRLS
Class of 2023
NCAA Division I
D Isa Bergeron-Prejean Isa Bergeron-Prejean D A&M Consolidated (TX) | 2023 TX – Challenge SC/A&M Consolidated (Texas) – Tarleton State
GK Katelyn Carroll Katelyn Carroll GK Nation Ford (SC) | 2023 #101 Nation SC – Charlotte Independence/Nation Ford (S.C.) – Mississippi State
D Kylar Coffman Kylar Coffman F Mansfield (TX) | 2023 TX – Sting Royal/Mansfield (Texas) – Louisiana
F Erica Cox Erica Cox F Lakota East | 2023 OH – CUP/Lakota East (Ohio) – Eastern Kentucky
F Taylor Mays Taylor Mays F Pennsbury (PA) | 2023 PA – PSC Coppa Rage/Pennsbury (Pa.) – Rider
GK Emma Payton Emma Payton GK Westlake (TX) | 2023 TX – Sting Austin /Westlake (Texas) – Indiana
M Mia Serna Mia Serna M Stone Bridge (VA) | 2023 State VA – TSJ FC Virginia/Tuscarora (Va.) – Old Dominion
F Ella Smith Ella Smith M Charlotte Latin (NC) | 2023 State NC – Charlotte Independence/Charlotte Latin (N.C.) – North Carolina
D Elyse Thornton Elyse Thornton M Steinbrenner (FL) | 2023 FL – Tampa Bay United/Steinbrenner (Fla.) – South Florida
M Gabriella Weathersby Gabriella Weathersby M Highland Park (TX) | 2023 TX – D’Feeters SC/Highland Park (Texas) – Arizona
NCAA Division II
M Maura Day Maura Day M Abington | 2023 PA – PSC Coppa Rage/Abington (Pa.) – Kutztown
F Eden Gerlach Eden Gerlach F Mars | 2023 PA – Century Steel/Mars (Pa.) – Edinboro
Class of 2022
NCAA Division I
F Paige Baumgartner – Solar SC/Sachse (Texas) – Oral Roberts
D Colleen Gilliland – Solar SC/Tyler Legacy (Texas) – Little Rock
D Abcdee Herrera – Solar SC/Eaton (Texas) – Lubbock Christian
M Caitlyn McCulloch – Lamorinda United/San Ramon Valley (Calif.) – Oregon
M Emma Simon – Gulf Coast Texans/Navarre (Fla.) – Alabama State
F Kyia Tucker – SC United/Chapin (S.C.) – Charleston Southern
D Emma Wackman Emma Wackman D AZ – SC del Sol/Pinnacle (Ariz.) – Grand Canyon
NCAA Division II
F Michelle Olivas – Houston Dash/Brazoswood (Texas) – LeTourneau
M Abbey Ondrus – Evolution SC/Metea Valley (Ill.) – McKendree
M/D Bridget Sherman – Andrean (Ind.) – Aquinas
D Addison Wargo – Team Chicago/Metea Valley (Ill.) – Northern Michigan
NCAA Division III
F Jenna Caple – ODFC/Tuscarora (Va.) – Shenandoah
M Hannah Card – Dutch Elite Soccer/Franklin D. Roosevelt (N.Y.) – Castleton
D Dana Chateauneuf – Western United Pioneers/Granby (Mass.) – Mount Holyok
D Casmira Fox – FC Portland/Valley Catholic (Ore.) – Rochester
M Ella Johnson Ella Johnson F Hoggard (NC) | 2024 NC – Galaxy SC/Metea Valley (Ill.) – Rose-Holman
M Madalyn New – Lake Ridge Academy (Ohio) – Wooster
F Allyson Schulz – Evolution SC/Metea Valley (Ill.) – Greenville
D Lyndsey Tiedemann – Dutch Elite Soccer/ABC Prep Hyde Park (N.Y.) – Utica
NAIA
F/M Shaylee Miacolo – Moses Lake (Wash.) – Ottawa
F Amaya Myers – Pratt Community College – Ottawa
JuCo
D/M Lauren Kovacevich – Dickinson (Texas) – Navarro College
BOYS
CLASS OF 2022
NCAA Division I
M Brendan Baird Brendan Baird M La Cueva | 2022 NM – Rio Rapids/La Cueva (N.M.) – SMU
D Alex Dixon – Rio Rapids/Volcano Vista (N.M.) – SMU
M Eric Lusskin Eric Lusskin M NJ – PDA/West Morris (N.J.) – Army
M/D Tate McCrery – Javanon FC/Ballard (Ky.) – Bellarmine
F Zac Monnett – Galaxy SC/Minooka (Ill.) – Drake
F/W Carter Smith – Leg A-Z/PK Yonge (Fla.) – Gardner-Webb
D Mason Tomich – ISC Gunners/Tahoma (Wash.) – Pacific
NCAA Division II
M Jack Kennedy Jack Kennedy D OH – Ohio Elite/Taylor (Ohio) – Tiffin
M Matthew McFadden Matthew McFadden M Shawnee | 2022 NJ – Medford Strikers/Shawnee (N.J.) – Georgian Court
NCAA Division III
F Sebastian Leon – FC United/Evanston (Ill.) – Rochester
M Sam Schoensee – Canterbury (Fla.) – Chatham
F Luke Thomas Luke Thomas D OH – Ohio Elite/Mason (Ohio) – Asbury
NAIA
D Cullin Bennett – Jamestown (N.D.) – Jamestown
F David Evans Jr. – Northeast CC/(Colo.) – Jamestown
GK Matias Eyzaguirre – Black Rock FC/Western Reserve (Ohio) – St. Thomas
M Levi Kelly – Ohio Elite/Mason (Ohio) – Taylor
M Charles Phillips – Ohio Elite/Hillsboro (Ohio) – Ohio Christian