National Commitment Roundup, May 2-8
In this article:
Here are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com. Recent Commits GIRLS Class of 2023 NCAA Division I GK Madison Genovese Madison Genovese GK…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingHere are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com.
Recent Commits
GIRLS
Class of 2023
NCAA Division I
GK Madison Genovese Madison Genovese GK CT — Connecticut FC/Choate (Conn.) — Rhode Island
GK Ella Kratochvil Ella Kratochvil GK Muskego (WI) | 2023 WI — Polonia SC/Muskego (Wis.) — Eastern Illinois
D Kari Powell Kari Powell D Camp Hill | 2023 PA — Keystone FC/Camp Hill (Pa.) — High Point
NCAA Division II
D Amiyah Carter Amiyah Carter D Waxahachie (TX) | 2023 TX — Solar SC/Waxahachie (Texas) — Dallas Baptist
D Olivia Simpson Olivia Simpson D OH — Ohio Elite SA/Reading (Ohio) — Mount Vernon Nazarene
Class of 2022
NCAA Division I
D/F Adiana Cotroneo Adiana Cotroneo M NY — WNY Flash Academy/Grand Island (N.Y.) — St. Bonaventure
D Mariela Ramos Mariela Ramos M PA — Penn Fusion/Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) — Lafayette
NCAA Division II
M Kaylee Strayer — Bloom-Carroll (Ohio) — Tiffin
NCAA Division III
M Katerina Fillmore — Port Clinton (Ohio) — Baldwin Wallace
M Erin Flanagan — Penn Fusion/Pope John Paul II (Pa.) — Widener
M Clara Richards — WNY Flash Academy/Williamsville South (N.Y.) — Trinity
M Ashlyn Rosati — Skyline (Va.) — Mary Baldwin
GK Emily Sanchez — SoCal Blues/San Clemente (Calif.) — Rochester Institute of Technology
F Cara Wood — Bloom-Carroll (Ohio) — Allegheny College
BOYS
Class of 2022
NCAA Division II
M Brennon Craig — Prince William Courage (Va.) — Mars Hills
M Haidar Hamed — WNY Flash/Sweet Home (N.Y.) — Daemen
M Chase Kluksdal — Idaho Rush/Boise (Idaho) — Westminster College
D Quaid Molino — Charleston SC/Wando (S.C.) — Limestone
NCAA Division III
M Ethan Bowser — Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Elizabeth Forward (Pa.) – Washington & Jefferson
F Chinedu Ikem — SYC/Freedom (Va.) — Finlandia
F Jack Jones — Beadling SC/Eden Christian (Pa.) — Allegheny College
M Jack Kelsey — JCSA/Madison Consolidated (Ind.) — Manchester University
D Noel Kiefer Noel Kiefer D PA — Penn Fusion/West Chester Henderson (Pa.) — Misericordia
F Evan Kolaris — YMS Thunder/Moorestown Friends (N.J.) — Arcadia
F Nico Mainolfi Nico Mainolfi D DE — Penn Fusion/Bohemia Manor (Md.) — Immaculata
M PJ Panton — PDA South Hibernian/Burlington Township (N.J.) — Stevenson
M Nick Parakilas — Connecticut FC/East Windsor (Conn.) — Springfield College
M Rhys Rademaker — Penn Fusion/Wilmington Friends (Del.) — Immaculata
D Ryan Sharpley — Medford Strikers/Shawnee (N.J.) — Washington College
F/M Brock Stephens — Tampa Bay United/Calvary Christian (Fla.) — St. Norbert
NAIA
M Jake Thornhill — Tennessee United/White House Heritage (Tenn.) — Midway
JuCo
M Nick Caceres — Idaho Rush/Caldwell (Idaho) — Spokane Falls Community College