2021 Fall All-America Honorees: East girls
In this article:
CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE COMPLETE 2021-2022 PREPSOCCER.COM ALL-AMERICA LISTS The High School All-Region and State All-Star teams are compiled by PrepSoccer.com with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The players who make the all-region teams…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingCLICK HERE TO VISIT THE COMPLETE 2021-2022 PREPSOCCER.COM ALL-AMERICA LISTS
The High School All-Region and State All-Star teams are compiled by PrepSoccer.com with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The players who make the all-region teams were selected from the State All-Stars and are eligible for the 24-player All-America team.
EAST ALL-REGION
[New Jersey, New York]
Pos. | Name | School | Year | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
F | Alyssa Martinez | Westfield (N.J.) | Jr. | Rutgers |
F | Shae O'Rourke | St. Mary's (N.Y.) | Sr. | South Carolina |
F | Summer Reimet | Ocean City (N.J.) | Sr. | Monmouth |
M/F | Lia Howard | Massapequa (N.Y.) | Sr. | Illinois |
M | Mary Cochran | Ramapo (N.J.) | Sr. | Georgetown |
M | Melina Rebimbas | Rutgers Prep (N.J.) | Jr. | North Carolina |
M | Emily Riggins | St. Anthony's (N.Y.) | Sr. | St. John's |
D | Emily Chico | Ramapo (N.J.) | Sr. | South Carolina |
D | Mirann Gacioch | Nichols School (N.Y.) | Sr. | Ohio State |
D | Leah Klurman | Scotch Plains-Fanwood (N.J.) | Sr. | Tennessee |
GK | Shaelyn Vanderbosch | Lancaster (N.Y.) | Sr. | Syracuse |
Coach | Bruce Stegner | Massapequa (N.Y.) |
EAST STATE ALL-STARS
Pos. | Name | School | Year | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
NEW JERSEY | ||||
F | Tami Adedeji | DePaul Catholic | Jr. | |
M | Mia Agresti | Shore | Sr. | St. John's |
D | Mea Allex | Hopewell Valley | Sr. | |
D | Reagan Amberson | Pennington School | Jr. | |
F | Henna Andican | Mountain Lakes | Sr. | Bucknell |
F | Briana Andreoli | Hawthorne | Sr. | |
M | Alexa Aranias | Immaculate Heart Academy | Jr. | James Madison |
M | Stephanie Balerna | Pennington School | Sr. | High Point |
F | Ashley Baran | Holy Cross Prep | Jr. | |
GK | Olivia Bodmer | Notre Dame | Sr. | Rutgers |
F | Riley Boucher | Delsea | Sr. | VMI |
GK | Kayla Bower | DePaul Catholic | Sr. | St. John's |
F | Sophia Bradley | Wayne Hills | So. | |
GK | Molly Brumbach | Montclair | Sr. | Wesleyan (Conn.) |
D | Emily Chico | Ramapo | Sr. | South Carolina |
M | Mary Cochran | Ramapo | Sr. | Georgetown |
M | Cassidy Corcione | Freehold Township | So. | |
M | Chiara Cosenza | Westfield | Jr. | Navy |
F | Morgan Cupo | Red Bank Catholic | Sr. | |
M | Nicholette Dedes | Shawnee | Sr. | |
M | Kelly DeGaetano | North Brunswick | Sr. | Monmouth |
M | Madison DiEugenio | Toms River North | Jr. | |
D | Natalie DiLorenzo | Immaculate Heart Academy | Sr. | |
D | Isabella Douglas | Montclair Kimberley | Jr. | Boston College |
M | Paige Droner | Chatham | Jr. | Indiana |
D | Clara Ford | Shore | Sr. | Monmouth |
F | Katie Fricker | Cherokee | Sr. | |
F | Kennedy Garcia | Rancocas Valley | Jr. | |
D | Lizzie Gillen | Toms River East | Sr. | James Madison |
M | Isabella Gomez | Mahwah | Sr. | Connecticut |
D | Jacqueline Graham | Toms River North | Sr. | |
F | Elaina Grenz | River Dell | Sr. | New Hampshire |
F | Addison Halpern | Rutgers Prep | Fr. | |
D | Jyvanna Harris | Red Bank Catholic | So. | |
M | Riley Hayes | Hun School | Jr. | |
M | Lily Johnson | Ramapo | Sr. | New Hampshire |
F | Emily Jozak | Wayne Valley | Sr. | |
D | Leah Klurman | Scotch Plains-Fanwood | Sr. | Tennessee |
M | Juliana Kolbasovsky | Holmdel | Sr. | |
F | Morgan Kotch | Pennington School | So. | |
F | Sophia Lis | Princeton | Sr. | Lehigh |
D | Aislynn Macco | Princeton Day School | Sr. | |
F | Alyssa Martinez | Westfield | Jr. | Rutgers |
D | Kiki Mauer | Hun School | Sr. | |
D | Kennedy Morgan | West Orange | Sr. | |
M | Nicola Mosionek | Hopewell Valley | Sr. | |
M | Ainsley Moy | Freehold Township | So. | |
GK | Kelsea Nolen | St. John Vianney | Sr. | |
GK | Maggie Ousouljoglou | Bridgewater-Raritan | Sr. | Lehigh |
M | Allison Post | Gov. Livingston | Sr. | Rutgers |
M | Melina Rebimbas | Rutgers Prep | Jr. | North Carolina |
F | Kayla Reed | East Brunswick | Sr. | Monmouth |
F | Summer Reimet | Ocean City | Sr. | Monmouth |
M | Megan Rougas | Princeton | Sr. | |
F | Reagan Schubach | Hunterdon Central | Jr. | Florida |
F | Allie Serlenga | Bishop Eustice | So. | |
D | Arianna Silva | DePaul Catholic | Sr. | |
F | Cami Silvestro | Eastern | Sr. | Army |
D | Chloe Skipper | Montclair Kimberley | Sr. | Pennsylvania |
M | Hope Slimmer | Ocean City | Sr. | |
F | Sydney Spilsbury | Manalapan | So. | |
D | Helene Tyburczy | Ramsey | Sr. | Auburn |
F | Kathryn Vassilakos | Holmdel | Sr. | |
M | Isabella Winn | Ridgewood | So. | |
M | Kayla Wong | Freehold Township | Jr. | |
NEW YORK | ||||
D | Alyssa Abramson | Patchogue-Medford | Sr. | Syracuse |
D | Sonni Adams | St. Anthony's | Sr. | Dartmouth |
F | Gianna Amendola | Rocky Point | Sr. | |
F | Ashley Bell | Babylon | Jr. | Stony Brook |
D | Carolina Benitez | Kellenberg | Jr. | Massachusetts |
F | Jessica Bowman | Mamaroneck | Sr. | Portland |
M | Lily Brongo | Spencerport | Sr. | Wyoming |
D | Nikki Brunner | East Islip | Sr. | |
D | Josie Cavallo | Albertus Magnus | Sr. | |
F | Gabrielle Chan | Albertus Magnus | So. | Columbia |
F | Lauren Clark | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sr. | Binghamton |
M | Bre DeHond | Spencerport | Sr. | |
M | Isabel DiPrima | Albertus Magnus | Jr. | Delaware |
M | Brigid Duffy | Queensbury | Sr. | Army |
M | Alison Falvo | New Hartford | Sr. | |
GK | Maddie Finn | Catholic Central | Sr. | Siena |
F | Marissa Foster | Arlington | Sr. | Buffalo |
D | Mirann Gacioch | Nichols School | Sr. | Ohio State |
M | Gabriella Gambino | St. Mary's | Sr. | Clemson |
M | Marissa Graziano | Pearl River | Jr. | Iona |
M | Georgia Greene | Shenendehowa | Sr. | |
M | Marryn Gruhn | Northport | Jr. | Providence |
F | Hailey Hins | MacArthur | Sr. | Albany |
M | Emma Hospodka | South Side | Sr. | Duquesne |
M | Ruth Hotaling | Bethlehem | Sr. | |
M/F | Lia Howard | Massapequa | Sr. | Illinois |
M/D | Fiona Kilian | MacArthur | Sr. | Xavier |
F | Katie Krohn | Schoharie | Sr. | Buffalo |
M | Morgan Kulniszewski | Iroquois | Sr. | Duquesne |
D | Eva Lavecchia | St. Anthony's | Sr. | Duquesne |
D | Cristina LiCalzi | South Side | Sr. | |
D | Courtney Lillis | Sayville | Sr. | Duquesne |
F | Madison Luke | Clinton | Sr. | Bryant |
F | Anna Maggi | Monroe-Woodbury | Sr. | |
D | Waverly Meyers | Clarkstown South | Sr. | |
M/F | Madison Micheletti | Islip | Sr. | Old Dominion |
F | Avery Mondoux | Grand Island | Sr. | Nicholls State |
F | Thalia Morisi | Massapequa | Sr. | |
GK | Brigid Mulholland | Fairport | Sr. | Loyola (Md.) |
F | Shae O'Rourke | St. Mary's | Sr. | South Carolina |
F | Gianna Paul | Walt Whitman | Sr. | Alabama |
M | Payton Payne | Clarence | Sr. | Eastern Kentucky |
M/F | Olivia Perez | St. Anthony's | Sr. | Holy Cross |
F | Anna Rayhill | New Hartford | Jr. | |
F | Samiya Reid | Floral Park | Sr. | Binghamton |
D | Emma Romano | Syosset | Sr. | Navy |
F | Isabella Romano | Syosset | Sr. | Navy |
M | Emily Riggins | St. Anthony's | Sr. | St. John's |
F | Kaiden Ring | Columbia | Sr. | |
F | Gianna Savella | Massapequa | Sr. | Syracuse |
F/M | Luciana Setteducate | Mepham | Sr. | Stony Brook |
GK | Olivia Shippee | Monroe-Woodbury | Jr. | Boston College |
F | Mackenzie Stickelman | Glenn | Sr. | Boston University |
F/M | Casey Stowell | Arlington | Sr. | Albany |
M/GK | Tamera Taylor-Moore | Croton-Harmon | Sr. | American |
GK | Alexandra Thompson | MacArthur | Jr. | Buffalo |
D | Riley Traynor | Rye | Sr. | Bucknell |
M | Linda Ullmark | Nichols School | So. | |
D | Kamryn Vanderbosch | Lancaster | Sr. | Siena |
GK | Shaelyn Vanderbosch | Lancaster | Sr. | Syracuse |
M | Mayah Wheeler | Shaker | Sr. | |
M | Meghan White | St. John the Baptist | Sr. | Bucknell |
M | Madison Wisheart | Whitesboro | Sr. | Sacred Heart |
M | Sarah Woods | Lewiston-Porter | Sr. | Buffalo |
GK | Dylan Zednik | Briarcliff | Jr. | Bucknell |
LINKED UNDERCLASS PLAYERS:
Reagan Amberson
Reagan
Amberson
D
Pennington School (NJ) | 2023
State
NJ
,
Ashley Baran
Ashley
Baran
F
Holy Cross (NJ) | 2023
State
NJ
,
Sophia Bradley
Sophia
Bradley
F
Wayne Hills (NJ) | 2024
State
#32
Nation
NJ
,
Cassidy Corcione
Cassidy
Corcione
M
Freehold Township (NJ) | 2024
State
#12
Nation
NJ
,
Chiara Cosenza
Chiara
Cosenza
M
Westfield | 2023
NJ
,
Isabella Douglas
Isabella
Douglas
5'7" | D
Montclair Kimberley (NJ) | 2023
State
NJ
,
Paige Droner
Paige
Droner
M
Chatham (NJ) | 2023
State
NJ
,
Kennedy Garcia
Kennedy
Garcia
null | F
Rancocas Valley (NJ) | 2023
State
NJ
,
Addison Halpern
Addison
Halpern
null | M
Rutgers Prep (NJ) | 2025
State
#8
Nation
NJ
,
Jyvanna Harris
Jyvanna
Harris
null | M
State
#166
Nation
NJ
,
Riley Hayes
Riley
Hayes
M
NJ
,
Alyssa Martinez
Alyssa
Martinez
F
Westfield (NJ) | 2023
State
NJ
,
Ainsley Moy
Ainsley
Moy
M
Freehold Township (NJ) | 2024
State
#97
Nation
NJ
,
Melina Rebimbas
Melina
Rebimbas
F
Rutgers Prep (NJ) | 2023
State
#3
Nation
NJ
,
Reagan Schubach
Reagan
Schubach
F
Hunterdon Central (NJ) | 2023
State
NJ
,
Allie Serlenga
Allie
Serlenga
F
Bishop Eustace Preparatory | 2024
State
#206
Nation
NJ
,
Sydney Spilsbury
Sydney
Spilsbury
5'6" | F
Manalapan (NJ) | 2024
NJ
,
Isabella Winn
Isabella
Winn
F
Ridgewood (NJ) | 2024
#121
Nation
NY
,
Kayla Wong
Kayla
Wong
M
Freehold Township (NJ) | 2023
State
#189
Nation
NJ
,
Carolina Benitez
Carolina
Benitez
M
Kellenberg (NY) | 2023
#183
Nation
NY
,
Josie Cavallo
Josie
Cavallo
D
NJ
,
Gabrielle Chan
Gabrielle
Chan
M
Albertus Magnus (NY) | 2024
NY
,
Isabel DiPrima
Isabel
DiPrima
M
Albertus Magnus (NY) | 2023
NY
,
Marissa Graziano
Marissa
Graziano
D
Pearl River (NY) | 2023
NY
,
Marryn Gruhn
Marryn
Gruhn
D
Northport (NY) | 2023
NY
,
Brigid Mulholland
Brigid
Mulholland
GK
NY
,
Alexandra Thompson
Alexandra
Thompson
GK
NY
,
Linda Ullmark
Linda
Ullmark
null | M
Nichols School (NY) | 2024
#52
Nation
NY