National Commitment Roundup, April 18-24
In this article:
Here are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com. Recent Commits GIRLS Class of 2023 NCAA Division I F Paige Dziedzic Paige Dziedzic F…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingHere are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com.
Recent Commits
GIRLS
Class of 2023
NCAA Division I
F
Paige Dziedzic
Paige
Dziedzic
F
Walter Payton Prep (IL) | 2023
#66
Nation
IL
– FC United/Walter Payton Prep (Ill.) – Pittsburgh
D/M Amara Gleaves – TSJ FC Virginia/Albemarle (Va.) – Radford
D
Karlie Greenthal
Karlie
Greenthal
D
Muskego (WI) | 2023
WI
– SC Wave/Muskego (Wis.) – St. Thomas (Minn.)
D
Kathlyn Gregson
Kathlyn
Gregson
D
Wakeland (TX) | 2023
TX
– Solar SC/Wakeland (Texas) – Liberty
F
Kaitlyn Killinger
Kaitlyn
Killinger
F
Plum (PA) | 2023
State
PA
– Pittsburgh Hotspurs/Plum (Pa.) – Pittsburgh
GK
Ally Moore
Ally
Moore
GK
Fort Zumwalt South (MO) | 2023
MO
– Lou Fusz/Fort Zumwalt South (Mo.) – Arkansas State
Class of 2022
NCAA Division I
M
Paige McSwigan
Paige
McSwigan
M
FL
– Jacksonville FC/Creekside (Fla.) – Cincinnati
D Alexis Spans – McLean ECNL/Independence (Va.) – George Mason
NCAA Division II
D Krystal Diaz – Team Chicago/West Aurora (Ill.) – Quincy
NCAA Division III
F Holly Helmers – Lexington FC/Danville (Ky.) – North Central College
D Madi Johnson – Madison 56ers/Madison Memorial (Wis.) – North Central College
D Samantha Kogut – Western United Pioneers/Drury (Mass.) – Utica College
M Lizzy Kuhn – Strikers Fox Valley/West Aurora (Ill.) – Milwaukee School of Engineering
GK
Harper Larsen
Harper
Larsen
GK
MO
– KCAC/Shawnee Mission South (Kan.) – North Central College
M Yazmin Martinez – Chicago Soccer Academy/St. Charles East (Ill.) – North Central College
F
Brooke Nelson
Brooke
Nelson
GK
Sussex Hamilton (WI) | 2023
WI
– Evolution Soccer/Waubonsie Valley (Ill.) – North Central College
GK/F Julia Robak – Western United Pioneers/Chicopee (Mass.) – Westfield State
NAIA
M Charlize Lichlyter – Raptors SC /Augusta (Kan.) – Tabor College
BOYS
Class of 2022
NCAA Division I
M Anthony Barrera – New Mexico Rush/Andress (Texas) – Air Force
F/D
Nathan Macek
Nathan
Macek
M
MD
– Baltimore Celtic/Reservoir (Md.) – Mount St. Mary’s
F
Dean Mercer
Dean
Mercer
D
NC
– Wake FC/Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.) – St. Bonaventure
F/M
Brendan Peeples
Brendan
Peeples
F
NC
– NCFC Youth/Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.) – NC State
NCAA Division III
D Andrew Alkire – Keliix Intra/Edina (Minn.) – Lake Forest
M Liam Bennett – Inter FC/Marist (Ill.) – Loras
M Jude Callan – SUSA Albertson/Harborfields (N.Y.) – SUNY Maritime
M Marc Anthony Carreon – Marist (Ill.) – Loras
D Alester Dawson – Central Illinois United/Peoria Notre Dame (Ill.) – Wis.-Platteville
M Brendan Flynn – BRAUSA/Mount St. Joseph (Md.) – Carnegie Mellon
F
Ali Jodeh
Ali
Jodeh
F
CO
– Pride FC/Rampart (Colo.) – Lake Forest
F Brock Jurinek – Libertyville FC 1974/Antioch (Ill.) – Wis.-Platteville
F
Milton Mancias-Magana
Milton
Mancias-Magana
F
Mamaroneck | 2022
NY
– Westchester Flames/Mamaroneck (N.Y.) – SUNY Oneonta
D Sam McNamara – Marist (Ill.) – Benedictine (Ill.)
M Kevin Romero – SUSA Albertson/Walt Whitman (N.Y.) – SUNY Maritime
D Curtis Tinjum – Lobos FC/Wausau West (Wis.) – University of Northwestern
GK Enrique Torres – Eau Claire United/Eau Claire Memorial (Wis.) – Concordia (Wis.)
NAIA
GK Justin Arvizu – West Mesquite (Texas) – Tabor College
USCAA
D Kylan Lewis – Pride SC/Canal Winchester (Ohio) – Penn State-Kensington