2021 Fall All-America Honorees: Prep School boys
In this article:
CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE COMPLETE 2021-2022 PREPSOCCER.COM ALL-AMERICA LISTS The High School All-Region and State All-Star teams are compiled by PrepSoccer.com with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The players who make the all-region teams…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingCLICK HERE TO VISIT THE COMPLETE 2021-2022 PREPSOCCER.COM ALL-AMERICA LISTS
The High School All-Region and State All-Star teams are compiled by PrepSoccer.com with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The players who make the all-region teams were selected from the State All-Stars and are eligible for the 24-player All-America team.
PREP SCHOOL ALL-REGION
[Boarding, Prep and Residency programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the FAB 50]
Pos. | Name | School | Year | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
F | Matthew Bell | South Kent School (Conn.) | Sr. | Marshall |
F | Liam Doyle | Northwood School (N.Y.) | Sr. | Stanford |
F | Colin Hughes | Worcester Academy (Mass.) | Sr. | Colgate |
F | Oliver Martin | Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) | Sr. | Michigan |
M | Kelvin Baffour | Taft School (Conn.) | Sr. | Notre Dame |
M | Christian Bejar | Brooks School (Mass.) | Sr. | Boston College |
M | Augustine Boadi | Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.) | Sr. | Boston College |
M | Will Cleary | Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) | Sr. | Stanford |
D | Harrison Bertos | Brooks School (Mass.) | Jr. | Washington |
D | Nick Liebich | Taft School (Conn.) | Sr. | Lafayette |
GK | Nikola Antic | Rivers School (Mass.) | Sr. | Northeastern |
Coach | Jim Burstein | Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.) |
PREP SCHOOL ALL-STARS
Pos. | Name | School | Year | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
CONNECTICUT | ||||
F | Brio Acar Aslan | Kingswood-Oxford | Sr. | |
M | Tiago Assis | Woodstock Academy | Sr. | |
M | Kelvin Baffour | Taft School | Sr. | Notre Dame |
D | Abdul Barrie Jr. | South Kent School | Sr. | Marshall |
F | Matthew Bell | South Kent School | Sr. | Marshall |
D/M | Alonzo Clarke | Loomis Chaffee | Sr. | Davidson |
M | Will Cleary | Loomis Chaffee | Sr. | Stanford |
GK | Max Dunphy | South Kent School | Sr. | |
F | Parker Etzbach | Wooster Academy | Sr. | |
F | Boniface Fatolou | Westminster School | Jr. | |
GK | Ronaldo Fatolou | Westminster School | So. | |
M | Max Gordon | Hopkins School | Sr. | |
D | Michael Gouvin | Avon Old Farms | Jr. | |
F/M | Alex Halevy | South Kent School | Sr. | DePaul |
GK | Nathan Harlow | Taft School | Jr. | |
M | Alex Henderson | Taft School | So. | |
D | Nick Liebich | Taft School | Sr. | Lafayette |
M | Nico Mangiafico | Choate Rosemary Hall | Jr. | |
D | Sebastian Manon | Taft School | Sr. | Dartmouth |
F | Oliver Martin | Loomis Chaffee | Sr. | Michigan |
M | Grant Maurer | Pomfret School | Sr. | |
F | Nico Montoni | Brunswick School | Sr. | |
F | Mohammed Nunu | Hotchkiss School | Jr. | |
M | Matthew Quiros-Newton | Taft School | Sr. | |
M | Lawrence Taylor | Westminster School | Jr. | |
D | Adrian Trott | South Kent School | Sr. | Amherst |
F | Nana Tuffour | Avon Old Farms | Jr. | |
M | Ben Zirener | Taft School | Sr. | |
MAINE | ||||
GK | Alex Bachmann | Bridgton Academy | PG | |
D | Leao Nelson | Bridgton Academy | PG | |
GK | Garrett Smith | Bridgton Academy | PG | Bryant |
MASSACHUSETTS | ||||
M | Will Adams | St. Sebastian's | Sr. | |
F | Jack Albers | Belmont Hill | Sr. | |
F | Thomas Angelone | BB&N | So. | |
GK | Nikola Antic | Rivers School | Sr. | Northeastern |
D | David Armini | Northfield Mount Hermon | Sr. | Williams |
M | Christian Bejar | Brooks School | Sr. | Boston College |
D | Harrison Bertos | Brooks School | Jr. | Washington |
M | Augustine Boadi | Northfield Mount Hermon | Sr. | Boston College |
D | Rohan Dhingra | Northfield Mount Hermon | PG | |
D | Babacar Diallo | Northfield Mount Hermon | So. | |
D/M | Aidan Doyle | Thayer Academy | Sr. | Stonehill |
D | Matthew Gardner | Kimball Union | Sr. | Northeastern |
M | Aaron Gonzalez-Sobrino | Williston Northampton | Sr. | Washington & Lee |
M | Dylan Henao | BB&N | Sr. | Boston College |
F | Colin Hughes | Worcester Academy | Sr. | Colgate |
M | Saul Iwowo | Brooks School | Sr. | Dickinson |
D | Bradon Jondro | Worcester Academy | Sr. | Colby |
F | Adam Kuechler | Roxbury Latin | Jr. | |
D | Cal Lemley | Rivers School | Sr. | Colgate |
GK | Dean Linden | Worcester Academy | So. | |
F | TJ Liquori | Worcester Academy | Jr. | |
F | Athi Msiza | Berkshire School | Sr. | Gettysburg |
D | Jackson Palladino | Thayer Academy | Sr. | Merrimack |
M | Jack Panayotou | BB&N | Sr. | Georgetown |
F/M | Henry Perkins | Northfield Mount Hermon | Sr. | Tufts |
D | Maurice Pigola | Northfield Mount Hermon | PG | Connecticut College |
GK | Derek Polanco | Phillips Academy | PG | |
F | Gavin Randolph | Milton Academy | Sr. | Middlebury |
F | Luke Randolph | Milton Academy | Sr. | Tufts |
M/D | Henri Richter | Milton Academy | Sr. | Northwestern |
D/M | Josh Rutherfield | Worcester Academy | Sr. | Trinity (Conn.) |
F | Zac Sardi-Santos | Milton Academy | Sr. | Harvard |
F | Mason Shultz | Rivers School | Sr. | Tufts |
M | Drew Stephans | Rivers School | Sr. | Colgate |
D | Nate Szpak | Nobles | Sr. | Washington (Mo.) |
NEW HAMPSHIRE | ||||
M | Lane Foushee | Phillips Exeter | PG | |
M | Declan Rhatigan | Holderness | Jr. | |
M | Emmett Shea | Brewster Academy | Sr. | Lehigh |
NEW YORK | ||||
F | Liam Doyle | Northwood School | Sr. | Stanford |
M | Sebastian Green | Northwood School | Sr. | Notre Dame |
D | Jeremy Ogango | Hoosac School | Sr. | St. Lawrence |
D | Matheus Souza | Hoosac School | Sr. | Hobart |
M | Calem Tommy | Northwood School | Sr. | NC State |
PENNSYLVANIA | ||||
M | Ben Feinstein | Kiski School | Jr. | |
D | Jalen Grant | Hill School | Sr. | Navy |
F | Donavan Phillip | Kiski School | Jr. | |
M | Jordan Samuels | Hill School | Sr. | |
RHODE ISLAND | ||||
F | Allesandro Lancia | St. Andrew's School | Sr. |